Los Angeles Immigration ServicesUS Immigration Usful LinksContact Immigration Solutions IncAbout Immigration Solutions IncImmigration News

Immigration Services

US Citizenship

us citizenshipGeneral Naturalization Requirements for US Citizenship in America

Residency An applicant must have been lawfully admitted to the United States for permanent residence. Lawfully admitted for permanent residence means having been legally accorded the privilege of residing permanently in the United States as an immigrant in accordance with the immigration laws. Individuals who have been lawfully admitted as permanent residents will be asked to produce an I-551, Alien Registration Receipt Card, as proof of their status.

Green Cards

green cardTheir are various types of Immigrant visas Green Cards, please click on the headings for a more comprehensive explanation.

Employment Based Visa System
This visa category has five preference categories. The requirements for each work visa category are, in general, read more about Employment Based Visa System

Labor Certifications
In many cases the only way to obtain U.S. permanent residence ("green card") is for an individual to find an employer in the United States who is willing to assist by applying for a Labor Certification on his/her behalf. read more about Labor Certifications

Family Based Visa
This visa category permits the immediate relatives of United States citizens to immigrate without waiting in a quota or preference line. Mere marriage to a United States citizen or permanent resident does not automatically create resident status in the United States. read more about Family Based Visa

Diversity (Green Card Lottery Program)
Each year the law provides for the issuance of 55,000 "green cards" on the basis of the submittal of an application to the Department of State. Approximately 7 to 10 million people apply for this "green card" lottery each year. read more about Diversity (Green Card Lottery Program)

Non Immigrant Visas

Their are various types of Non Immigrant visas, please click on the headings below for a more comprehensive explanation.

B 1/B 2 Visa

B 1 Visitor Visa for Business

B 2 Visitor Visa for Pleasure

O 1 Visa

The O 1 category applies to aliens coming temporarily who has extraordinary ability in the sciences, education, business, or athletics (not including the arts, motion pictures or television)

E 1 Visa

The E 1 classification is authorized for a national of a country with which the United States has a commercial treaty, who is coming to the U.S. solely to engage in trade of a substantial nature principally between the United States and the alien's country of nationality

E 2 Visa

The E 2 classification is authorized for a national of a country with which the United States has a commercial treaty, who is coming to the United States solely to direct and develop the operations of an enterprise in which he or she has invested, or is actively involved in the process of investing, a substantial amount of capital.

F 1 Visa

Student Visa

H 1B Visa

U.S. employers may petition for skilled alien workers to meet temporary positions for which qualified U.S. workers are not available

H 2 Visa

U.S. employers may petition for skilled or unskilled alien workers to meet temporary or seasonal needs in positions for which qualified U.S. workers are not available

K 1 Visa

The immigration laws provide a nonimmigrant visa classification ("K 1") for persons coming to the United States to marry American citizens and reside here.

L 1 Visa

The L 1 category applies to aliens who work for a company with a parent, subsidiary, branch, or affiliate in the U.S. These workers come to the U.S. as intra company transferees who are coming temporarily to perform services

P 1 Visa

The P 1 classification applies to an alien coming to the U.S. temporarily to perform at a specific athletic competition as an athlete, individually or as part of a group or team, at an internationally recognized level of performance.

Q 1 Visa

The Q 1 classification applies to participants in an international cultural exchange program approved by the Attorney General for the purpose of providing practical training, employment, and to share the history, culture, and traditions of the alien's home country.

R 1 Visa

The R 1 classification applies to a religious worker.

TN Visa

NAFTA created a new visa category, TN, for eligible Canadian and Mexican professional workers and also affected terms of admission for Canadians admitted to the U.S. under other nonimmigrant classifications.

line

DOCUMENT PREPARATION
Immigration Solutions, Inc. also provides extensive immigration related document preparation services, including:

Family Petitions
Employment based petitions
Temporary Worker Visa Petitions (L-1, E-1, E-2, TN, H-1, H-2, K-1, L-1, O-1, P1, Q1, R1, TN)
US Citizenship Applications
Labor Certification Application
Miscellaneous other immigration related documentation

Please fill our immigration service request contact form or call (310) 445-8811


Immigration Solutions Inc is pleased to provide immigration-related information on the Net for our visitors. Our team of experts will strive to respond to all your inquiries and questions as soon as possible. Please feel free to call our office at (310) 445-8811 or fill out this quick form if you would like to arrange a free consultation with one of our representatives to get a quick response consultation. Immigration Solutions Inc looks forward to assisting you with your immigration needs.

Name:*
Last Name:*
Mailing Address:
Zip:
State:
Country:
Email:*
Phone:*
Work Phone:
  Fax:
Immigration Information
Birth Date:(eg. 08/19/1976)

Country of Birth:
Current Status:

Expiration of Status:

I-94 Number:

Last U.S Entry:

Citizenship:
Visa Type:
Message/Question:

Please enter the characters you see in the image:
Verification